Administration & Development

Scott E. Walker
Scott E. Walker President/CEO
Jennifer March
Jennifer MarchDevelopment & Associate Executive Director
Greta Buck, MBA
Greta Buck, MBADevelopment Associate - Events & Graphics Manager
Jennifer Weston
Jennifer WestonDirector of Communications & Administrative Support
Zack Weston
Zack WestonAdministrative Assistant
Dan Richter
Dan RichterDirector of Volunteer Engagement & Service Learning
Maggie Lohmeyer
Maggie LohmeyerCoordinator of Group Volunteers
Jasmen O'Hara, MA
Jasmen O'Hara, MACoordinator of Individual Volunteers
Kallie Clyde, MPH
Kallie Clyde, MPHDirector of Program Evaluation

Finance

Steve Young, MBA
Steve Young, MBADirector of Accounting & Finance
Doris Washington
Doris WashingtonFinance Associate & Notary

Early Childhood Education

Theola Perkins-Johnson, M.Ed.
Theola Perkins-Johnson, M.Ed.Director of Early Childhood Center
Markietta Jordan
Markietta JordanEducation Site Manager
Niquita Hohm, M.Div.
Niquita Hohm, M.Div.Family Advocate
Jamie Anderson
Jamie AndersonKitchen Manager
Brooke Anderson
Brooke AndersonKitchen Assistant
Angie Solano
Angie SolanoAssistant Teacher (Toddler 1)
Brenda Underwood
Brenda UnderwoodAssistant Teacher (Yellow Room)
Britney Gayden
Britney GaydenLead Teacher (Yellow Room)
Candis Cannady
Candis CannadyLead Teacher (Green Room)
DeAiris Montgomery
DeAiris MontgomeryLead Teacher (Toddler Room 2)
Kizzy Covington
Kizzy CovingtonLead Teacher/Supervisor (Infant Room)
Kolsom Hassani
Kolsom HassaniAssistant Teacher
Madina Abdi
Madina AbdiAssistant Teacher
Olimes Underwood
Olimes UnderwoodAssistant Teacher (Orange Room)
Tracy Rogers
Tracy RogersLead Teacher (Orange Room)
Treena Azzizada
Treena AzzizadaAssistant Teacher (Infant Room)
Valeria Nelson
Valeria NelsonLead Teacher (Toddler Room 1)
Wendy Massey
Wendy MasseyLead Teacher (Blue Room)

Young Scholars Program

Abdul-Rasheed Ajayi, DSW
Abdul-Rasheed Ajayi, DSWDirector of Young Scholars Program
Amanda Boyd
Amanda BoydCoordinator of Young Scholars Program & Middle School Advisor
Raven Lawrence
Raven LawrenceYoung Scholars Program Activity Leader
Dion Irons
Dion IronsYoung Scholars Program Activity Leader
Jordan Irons
Jordan IronsYoung Scholars Program Activity Leader
Kiara Miles
Kiara MilesYoung Scholars Program Activity Leader & Van Co-Pilot
Marnice Long
Marnice LongYoung Scholars Program Van Driver
Jaune Collins
Jaune CollinsYoung Scholars Program Van Co-Pilot & Classroom Assistant
Cheryl Britt
Cheryl BrittYoung Scholars Program Van Dirver
Tyren White
Tyren WhiteYoung Scholars Program Van Dirver
Lakeyra Stephens
Lakeyra StephensFreedom School Site Coordinator
lstephens@lifewisestl.org
314-421-0400 x222
Erik Jefferson
Erik JeffersonFreedom School Site Coordinator
ejefferson@lifewisestl.org
314-421-0400 x223

LifeWise Academy

Katie Minster, ED.S.
Katie Minster, ED.S.Director of LifeWise Academy
Tawnya Johnson
Tawnya JohnsonCoordinator of LifeWise Academy
Nickie Chapman, M.Ed.
Nickie Chapman, M.Ed.LifeWise Academy Teen Advisor - Senior Class
Morgan Henry
Morgan HenryLifeWise Academy Teen Advisor - Junior Class
Crystal Fowler, MA
Crystal Fowler, MALifeWise Academy Alumni Advisor
Meg Terranova, MA, LPC
Meg Terranova, MA, LPCYouth Mental Health Therapist

Economic Wellness

Natalie Gemberling Webb, MSW, CFSW
Natalie Gemberling Webb, MSW, CFSWDirector of Economic Wellness
Mayda Paredes, MA, CFSW
Mayda Paredes, MA, CFSWCoordinator of Economic Wellness
Tyra Cole, CFSW
Tyra Cole, CFSWFinancial Social Worker
Chantelle Arimoso, MSW, CFSW
Chantelle Arimoso, MSW, CFSWFinancial Social Worker
Alexis Thurston, MSW, CFSW
Alexis Thurston, MSW, CFSWFinancial Social Worker
Ian Talamantes, LMSW
Ian Talamantes, LMSWFinancial Social Worker
Rachel McBeath
Rachel McBeathCredit and Asset Specialist
Andrea Somoza
Andrea SomozaCommunity Care Liaison
Rubi Vera
Rubi VeraSupportive Services Coordinator
Frank Grimes
Frank GrimesIgnatian Volunteer Corps -- Receptionist/Food Commodity Box Coordinator

Emotional & Physical Wellness

Sarah Caldera Wimmer, MSW, LCSW
Sarah Caldera Wimmer, MSW, LCSWDirector of Emotional & Physical Wellness
Sara Johnson-Cardona, MSW, LCSW
Sara Johnson-Cardona, MSW, LCSWEmotional & Physical Wellness Clinical Director
Claudia Rivera, MSW, LMSW
Claudia Rivera, MSW, LMSWMental Health Coordinator
Erendira Garcia Guzman, QMHP
Erendira Garcia Guzman, QMHPEmotional Wellness Coach
Celine Reinoso, MSW, LMSW
Celine Reinoso, MSW, LMSWMental Health Therapist
Dayana Flores
Dayana FloresProgram Support Teacher
Yasmin Martinez
Yasmin MartinezFamily Center Assistant & Receptionist
ymartinez@lifewisestl.org
314-421-0400 x220

Senior Programming

Samantha Ferguson Knight, MSW
Samantha Ferguson Knight, MSWDirector of Senior Programming
Kim Saunchgrow, MSW
Kim Saunchgrow, MSWSenior Programming Field Coordinator
Allison Hibbs, MA
Allison Hibbs, MASenior Programming Administrative Assistant

Reception

Kevin Robinson
Kevin RobinsonReceptionist
Teron Sharp
Teron SharpReceptionist

Facilities

Cedric Hardin
Cedric HardinFacilities Support Associate
Octa Wallace
Octa WallaceFacilities Associate