LifeWise StL Staff Directory

Administration & Development

Scott E. Walker
Scott E. Walker President/CEO
Jennifer March
Jennifer MarchDevelopment & Associate Executive Director
Kallie Clyde, MPH
Kallie Clyde, MPHDirector of Program Evaluation
Jennifer Weston
Jennifer WestonDirector of Communications & Administrative Support
Amanda Andrews, MBA
Amanda Andrews, MBAEvents Manager & Development Associate
Dan Richter
Dan RichterDirector of Volunteer Engagement & Service Learning
Maggie Lohmeyer
Maggie LohmeyerCoordinator of Group Volunteers
Jasmen O'Hara, MA
Jasmen O'Hara, MACoordinator of Individual Volunteers
Zack Weston
Zack WestonAdministrative Assistant

Finance

Steve Young, MBA
Steve Young, MBADirector of Accounting & Finance
Doris Washington
Doris WashingtonFinance Associate & Notary

Early Childhood Education

Bernadette Broyles, M.Ed.
Bernadette Broyles, M.Ed.Co-Director of Early Childhood Center
Theola Perkins-Johnson, M.Ed.
Theola Perkins-Johnson, M.Ed.Co-Director of Early Childhood Center
Anita Hale
Anita HaleFamily Relationship Manager
Jamie Anderson
Jamie AndersonKitchen Manager
Sarah Bousquet
Sarah BousquetKitchen Assistant
Angie Solano
Angie SolanoAssistant Teacher (Toddler Room 1)
Brenda Underwood
Brenda UnderwoodAssistant Teacher (Yellow Room)
Candis Cannady
Candis CannadyLead Teacher (Toddler Room 1)
Cheryl Britt
Cheryl BrittAssistant Teacher (Infant Room/Floater)
DeAiris Montgomery
DeAiris MontgomeryLead Teacher (Toddler Room 2)
Delois Blue
Delois BlueAssistant Teacher (Green Room)
Karen Williams
Karen WilliamsAssistant Teacher Floater
Kizzy Covington
Kizzy CovingtonLead Teacher/Supervisor (Infant Room)
Margo Wiggins
Margo WigginsAssistant Teacher (Toddler Room 2)
Markietta Jordan
Markietta JordanAssistant Teacher (Orange Room)
Michelle Hughes
Michelle HughesLead Teacher/Supervisor (Blue Room)
Olimes Underwood
Olimes UnderwoodAssistant Teacher (Orange Room)
Patricia Boykin
Patricia BoykinAssistant Teacher (Toddler Room 2)
Samantha Herrera
Samantha HerreraAssistant Teacher (Orange Room)
Sasha Huff
Sasha HuffLead Teacher (Yellow Room)
Tracy Rogers
Tracy RogersLead Teacher (Orange Room)
Treena Azzizada
Treena AzzizadaAssistant Teacher (Infant Room)
Valeria Nelson
Valeria NelsonAssistant Teacher (Green Room 2)
Wendy Massey
Wendy MasseyLead Teacher (Blue Room)

Youth Development

Crystal Fowler, MA
Crystal Fowler, MADirector of Youth Development & LifeWise Academy Alumni Advisor
Abdul-Rasheed Ajayi, MSW
Abdul-Rasheed Ajayi, MSWYoung Scholars Program Manager
Amanda Boyd
Amanda BoydAssistant Coordinator of Young Scholars Program & Middle School Advisor
Tawnya Johnson
Tawnya JohnsonCoordinator of LifeWise Academy
OlaOluwa Animashaun
OlaOluwa AnimashaunLifeWise Academy Teen Advisor - Freshman Class
LifeWise Academy Teen Advisor - Sophomore Class
LaKeyra Stephens
LaKeyra StephensLifeWise Academy Teen Advisor - Junior Class
Nickie Chapman, M.Ed.
Nickie Chapman, M.Ed.LifeWise Academy Teen Advisor - Senior Class
Meg Terranova, MA, LPC
Meg Terranova, MA, LPCYouth Mental Health Therapist
Raven Lawrence
Raven LawrenceYoung Scholars Program Activity Leader
Dion Irons
Dion IronsYoung Scholars Program Activity Leader
Jordan Irons
Jordan IronsYoung Scholars Program Activity Leader
Marnice Long
Marnice LongYoung Scholars Program Van Driver
Carla Williams
Carla WilliamsYoung Scholars Program Van Driver
Kelly Bryant Vaughn
Kelly Bryant VaughnYoung Scholars Program Van Driver
314-421-0400
Brieanna Willis
Brieanna WillisYoung Scholars Program Van Co-Pilot
Shannon Howard
Shannon HowardYoung Scholars Program Van Co-Pilot

Economic Wellness

Natalie Gemberling Webb, MSW, CFSW
Natalie Gemberling Webb, MSW, CFSWDirector of Economic Wellness
Mayda Paredes, MA, CFSW
Mayda Paredes, MA, CFSWCoordinator of Economic Wellness
Arissa Calvert, MSW, CFSW
Arissa Calvert, MSW, CFSWFinancial Social Worker
Financial Social Worker
Veronica Guerrero
Veronica GuerreroFinancial Coach
Rachel McBeath
Rachel McBeathCredit and Asset Specialist
Andrea Somoza
Andrea SomozaCommunity Care Liaison
Shaurice Irons
Shaurice IronsFamily Center Supervisor
Madina Abdi
Madina AbdiProgram Support Teacher
Rubi Vera
Rubi VeraProgram Support Teacher/Floater
Frank Grimes
Frank GrimesReceptionist/Food Commodity Box Coordinator

Emotional & Physical Wellness

Sarah Caldera Wimmer, MSW, LCSW
Sarah Caldera Wimmer, MSW, LCSWDirector of Emotional & Physical Wellness
Sara Johnson-Cardona, MSW, LCSW
Sara Johnson-Cardona, MSW, LCSWAssistant Director of Emotional & Physical Wellness
Angeles Ochoa-Raya, MSW, LMSW
Angeles Ochoa-Raya, MSW, LMSWBilingual Youth Therapist
Claudia Rivera, MSW, LMSW
Claudia Rivera, MSW, LMSWMental Health Coordinator
Sally Terranova, MSW
Sally Terranova, MSWFamily Support Liaison
Casey Smith, CHW-C
Casey Smith, CHW-CCommunity Wellness Coordinator

Senior Programming

Samantha Ferguson Knight, MSW
Samantha Ferguson Knight, MSWDirector of Senior Programming
Kim Saunchgrow, BSW
Kim Saunchgrow, BSWSenior Programming Field Coordinator
Allison Hibbs, MA
Allison Hibbs, MASenior Programming Administrative Assistant

Reception

Kevin Robinson
Kevin RobinsonReceptionist
Teron Sharp
Teron SharpReceptionist

Facilities

Cedric Hardin
Cedric HardinFacilities Support Associate
Octa Wallace
Octa WallaceFacilities Associate
Glenn Choate
Glenn ChoateFacilities Associate